Class of 2001

  • Gilles O. Allard, Geology
  • Jo Beth Allen, Language Education
  • Ileana Arais, Psychology
  • Joseph Berrigan, History
  • Robert G. Boehmer, Insurance/Real Estate/LegalStudies
  • Robert D. Brussack, Law
  • Joan M. Buttram, Dance
  • James E. Coverdill, Sociology
  • Christy Desmet, English
  • Fredric T. Dolezal, English
  • Peter Dress, Forest Resources
  • Michael A. Duncan, Chemistry
  • Anne P. Dupre, Law
  • Richard A. Fayrer-Hosken, Large Animal Medicine
  • William P. Flatt, Animal & DAiry Science
  • Jerry E. Gale, Child & Family Development
  • Thomas W. Ganschow, History
  • Craig E. Greene, Small Animal Medicine
  • David Haas, Music
  • David M. Hayes, Health Promotion & Behavior
  • Carole K. Henry, Art
  • Andrew J. Herod, Geography
  • Richard K. Hill, Chemistry
  • Will F. Holmes, History
  • Robert E. Hoyt, Insurance/Real Estate/ Legal Studies
  • Charles M. Hudson, Anthropology
  • Peter A. Jorgensen, Germanic & Slavic Languages
  • Karen W. King, Advertising & Public Relations
  • Katherine Kipp, Psychology
  • Peggy J. Kreshel, Advertising & Public Relations
  • Nancy P. Kropf, Social Work
  • Edward J Larson, History
  • Lettie L. Lockhart, Social Work
  • Tricia A. Lootens, English
  • Jean F. Martin, Music
  • Velma McBride Murry, Child & Family Development
  • Charles Y. McCall, Clinical & Administrative Services
  • Barbara McCaskill, English
  • Jennifer L. Monahan, Speech Communication
  • Genelle G. Morain, Language Education
  • Jere W. Morehead, Insurance/Real Estate/Legal Studies
  • Lioba Moshi, Comparative Literature
  • Larry G. Nackerud, Social Work
  • Elizabeth Pate, Elementary Education
  • Theresa A. Perenich, Textiles, Merchandising & Interiors
  • Matthew Perri, III, Pharmacy Care Administration
  • James A. Pippin, Social Work
  • Sharon Price, Child & Family Development
  • Paul T. Purinton, Anatomy & Radiology
  • Diana L. Ranson, Romance Languages
  • Jay W. Rojewski, Vocational Education
  • Lynne M. Sallot, Advertising & Public Relations
  • Scott A. Shamp, Telecommunications
  • Gladys G. Shelton, Housing & Consumer Economics
  • Janice C. Simon, Art
  • Michael A. Tarrant, Recreation and Leisure Studies
  • Kacia M. Thomas, Psychology
  • Steven C. Turner, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Brahm P. Verma, Biological & Agricultural Engineering
  • Charlotte R. Wallings, Child & Family Development
  • Susan L. White, Large Animal Medicine
  • Betty J. Whitten, Insurance/Real Estate/ Legal Studies
  • David S. Williams, Religion
  • Lisa H. Williamson, Large Animal Medicine