Past Executive Committees

Executive Committee 2015 – 2016

  • Josef M. Broder, Chair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Barbara Biesecker, Speech Communication
  • Paige Carmichael, Veterinary Medicine
  • Dan Coenen, Law
  • William Finlay, Sociology
  • Tim Foutz, Engineering
  • Gary T. Green, Forestry & Natural Resources
  • Patricia Hunt-Hurst, Textiles, Merchandising and Interiors
  • Mark Huber, Management Information Systems
  • Anna Karls, Microbiology
  • Marisa Pagnattaro, ILSRE
  • Libby Morris, Institute of Higher Education
  • Hugh Ruppersburg, Franklin College
  • Denise Spangler, Mathematics Education

 

Executive Committee 2014 – 2015

  • Josef M. Broder, Chair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Barbara Biesecker, Speech Communication
  • Paige Carmichael, Veterinary Medicine
  • Dan Coenen, Law
  • Marcus Fechheimer, Cellular Biology
  • Tim Foutz, Biological and Agricultural Engineeringl
  • Gary T. Green, Forestry & Natural Resources
  • Audrey Haynes, Political Science
  • C. Ann Hollifield, Telecommunications
  • Mark Huber, Management Information Systems
  • Anna Karls, Microbiology
  • Marisa Pagnattaro, ILSRE
  • Libby Morris, Institute of Higher Education
  • Hugh Ruppersburg, Franklin College

 

Executive Committee 2013 – 2014 

  • Josef M. Broder, Chair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Paige Carmichael, Veterinary Medicine
  • Marcus Fechheimer, Cellular Biology
  • Tim Foutz, Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Chris Franklin, Statistics
  • Claiborne Glover, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Gary T. Green, Forestry & Natural Resources
  • Audrey Haynes, Political Science
  • C. Ann Hollifield, Telecommunications
  • Mark Huber, Management Information Systems
  • Libby Morris, Institute of Higher Education
  • Naomi Norman, Classics
  • Hugh Ruppersburg, Senior Associate Dean & Interim Vice Provost
  • Fran Teague, English

Executive Committee 2012 – 2013

  • Josef M. Broder, Chair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Paige Carmichael, Veterinary Medicine
  • Marcus Fechheimer, Cellular Biology
  • Tim Foutz, Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Chris Franklin, Statistics
  • Claiborne Glover, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Audrey Haynes, Political Science
  • C. Ann Hollifield, Telecommunications
  • Mark Huber, Management Information Systems
  • Libby Morris, Institute of Higher Education
  • Naomi Norman, Classics
  • Janice Simon, Art
  • Fran Teague, English

 

Executive Committee 2011 – 2012

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Paige Carmichael, Veterinary Medicine
  • Marcus Fechheimer, Cellular Biology
  • Chris Franklin, Statistics
  • Tim Foutz, Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Claiborne Glover, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Jan Hathcote, Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Mark Huber, Management Information Systems
  • Trish Kalivoda, Public Service & Outreach
  • Libby Morris, Institute of Higher Education
  • Naomi Norman, Classics
  • Janice Simon, Art
  • Fran Teague, English
  • Scott Weinberg, Landscape Architecture

 

 

Executive Committee 2010-2011

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Paige Carmichael, Veterinary Medicine
  • Marcus Fechheimer, Cellular Biology
  • Chris Franklin, Statistics
  • Tim Foutz, Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Claiborne Glover, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Jan Hathcote, Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Mark Huber, Management Information Systems
  • Trish Kalivoda, Public Service & Outreach
  • Libby Morris, Institute of Higher Education
  • Naomi Norman, Classics
  • Janice Simon, Art
  • Fran Teague, English
  • Scott Weinberg, Landscape Architecture

Executive Committee 2009-2010

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • JoBeth Allen, Language and Literacy Education
  • Paige Carmichael, Veterinary Medicine
  • Claiborne Glover, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Jan Hathcote, Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Mark Huber, Management Information Systems
  • Loch Johnson, Political Science
  • Libby Morris, Institute of Higher Education
  • Trish Kalivoda, Public Service & Outreach
  • Lloyd Rieber, Instructional Technology
  • Janice Simon, Art
  • Fran Teague, English
  • Scott Weinberg, Landscape Architecture

 

Executive Committee 2008-2009

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • JoBeth Allen, Language and Literacy Education
  • Paige Carmichael, Veterinary Medicine
  • Marcus Fechheimer, Cellular Biology
  • George Francisco, Pharmacy
  • Claiborne Glover, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Jan Hathcote, Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Mark Huber, Management Information Systems
  • Loch Johnson, Political Science
  • Libby Morris, Institute of Higher Education
  • Peggy Kreshel, Advertising
  • Lloyd Rieber, Instructional Technology
  • Fran Teague, English

 

Executive Committee 2007-2008

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Paige Carmichael, Veterinary Medicine
  • Marcus Fechheimer, Cellular Biology
  • George Francisco, Pharmacy
  • Jan Hathcote, Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Carole K. Henry, Art
  • Loch K. Johnson, Political Science
  • Libby Morris, Institute of Higher Education
  • Peggy J. Kreshel, Advertising
  • Diana L. Ranson, Romance Languages
  • Lloyd P. Rieber, Instructional Technology
  • Brahm P. Verma, Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Davis S. Williams, Honors Program

 

Executive Committee 2006-2007

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Paige Carmichael, Veterinary Medicine
  • Marcus Fechheimer, Cellular Biology
  • George Francisco, Pharmacy
  • Jan Hathcote, Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Carole K. Henry, Art
  • Tricia A. Lootens, English
  • Libby Morris, Institute of Higher Education
  • Rosemary E. Phelps, Counseling Psychology
  • Pegy J. Kreshel, Advertising
  • Diana L. Ranson, Romance Languages
  • Brahm P. Verma, Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • Davis S. Williams, Honors Program

Executive Committee 2005-2006

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Robert G. Boehmer, Insurance, Legal Studies & Real Estate
  • Nancy L. Canolty, Foods and Nutrition
  • Marcus Fechheimer, Cellular Biology
  • Thomas G. Dyer, Institute of Higher Education
  • Carole K. Henry, Art
  • Tricia A. Lootens, English
  • Rosemary E. Phelps, Counseling Psychology
  • Peggy J. Kreshel, Advertising
  • Diana L. Ranson, Romance Languages
  • Ronald D. Simpson, Emeriti Scholar
  • Brahm P. Verma, Biological and Agricultural Engineering
  • David S. Williams, Honors Program

Executive Committee 2004-2005

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Robert G. Boehmer, Insurance, Legal Studies & Real Estate
  • Nancy L. Canolty, Foods and Nutrition
  • Dan T. Coenen, Law
  • Marcus Fechheimer, Cellular Biology
  • Thomas G. Dyer, Institute of Higher Education
  • Tricia A. Lootens, English
  • Rosemary E. Phelps, Counseling Psychology
  • Marguerite Koepke, Environmental Design
  • Peggy J. Kreshel, Advertising
  • Sherrie Nist, Academic Enhancement
  • Charles W. Mims, Plant Pathology
  • Ronald D. Simpson, Emeriti Scholar

 

Executive Committee 2003-2004

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Jeanne A. Barsanti, Veterinary Medicine
  • Robert G. Boehmer, Insurance, Legal Studies & Real Estate
  • Dan T. Coenen, Law
  • Joe W. Crim, Cellular Biology
  • Thomas G. Dyer, Institute of Higher Education
  • Patricia L. Kalivoda, Public Service and Outreach
  • Jeremy Kilpatrick, Math Education
  • Marguerite Koepke, Environmental Design
  • Peggy J. Kreshel, Advertising
  • Sherrie Nist, Academic Enhancement
  • Charles W. Mims, Plant Pathology
  • Ronald D. Simpson, Emeriti Scholar

 

Executive Committee 2002-2003

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Jeanne A. Barsanti, Veterinary Medicine
  • Dan T. Coenen, Law
  • Joe W. Crim, Cellular Biology
  • Sylvia M. Hutchinson, Higher Education
  • Patricia L. Kalivoda, Instructional Support & Development
  • Marguerite Koepke, Environmental Design
  • Jeremy Kilpatrick, Math Education
  • Sherrie Nist, Academic Enhancement
  • Charles W. Mims, Plant Pathology
  • Patricia Bell-Scott, Child and Family Development and Women’s Studies
  • Peter J. Shedd, Business Law
  • Frederick J. Stephenson, Marketing
  • Susette M. Talarico, Political Science

 

Executive Committee 2001-2002

  • Josef M. BroderChair, Agricultural & Applied Economics
  • Robert L. Anderson, Physics
  • Jeanne A. Barsanti, Veterinary Medicine
  • Ronald L. Carlson, Law
  • Joe W. Crim, Cellular Biology
  • Sylvia M. Hutchinson, Higher Education
  • William K. Jackson, Instructional Support & Development
  • Patricia L. Kalivoda, Instructional Support & Development
  • Jeremy Kilpatrick, Math Education
  • Patricia Bell-Scott, Child and Family Development and Women’s Studies
  • Peter J. Shedd, Business Law
  • Frederick J. Stephenson, Marketing
  • Susette M. Talarico, Political Science